High School

Derek Sola

  • Conrad Weiser High School (4x District 3/Regional Champion, 4x Stae Qualifier, 2x State Medalist (Finalist)
  • Millersville University (2x Regional Champion, 2x NCAA Division 1 National Qualifier, 4x East Regional Champion Team)
  • 12 Years high school head coaching experience (State Team Qualifier, Semi-finalist, 2014 District 3 Coach of the Year)
  • District 3 Hall of Fame, Berks County Hall of Fame
  • Bachelor's Degree in Physical Education, Masters Degree in Sports Science

Jeremy Walsh

  • Oley Valley High School (2x District 3/Regional Champion, 4x State Qualifier, 2x State Champion)
  • Dapper Dan Classic Participant, Beast of the East Champion, Brute Select Cup Member, High School All-American
  • Berks County Hall of Fame, District 3 Hall of Fame
  • 6 years assistant coaching experience at the high school level, 3 state qualifiers and 1 state medalist 

Danny Ortiz

  • Reading High School (District 3 Place-winner, State Qualifier)
  • Kutztown University (NJCAA National Qualifier, NCWA Division 2 Dual Team All-Americans)
  • 2 years experience assistant coaching experience at the college level, coached a 2x Division 2 Champion, and 2 All-Americans

Terry McKim

  • Ephrata High School (District 3 Placewinner)
  • Millersville University (4x East Regional Champion Team Member)
  • 4 Years high school assistant coaching experience (3x County Team Champions, State Team Qualifier)

 

Junior High

Caleb Walsh

  • Oley Valley High School
  • 2x State Qualifier, State Finalist

Matt Horst

  • Schuylkill Valley High School
  • 23 years high school head coaching experience
  • 2x State Medalist

Joel Iswalt

Sean Maciejewski


Advanced Youth Division

​Clint Renninger

  • Conrad Weiser High School
  • District 3 Champion, State Qualifier

Matt Langdon

  • District 3 Champion, State Qualifier

Mike Sola

  • More than 30 years as a youth coach in Berks County
  • Coached 3 eventual NCAA Division 1 All-American finishes
  • Coached 7 eventual PIAA individual state championships, 5 individual state runner-up finishes

Derek Sola

Jeremy Walsh